Members of the CNERG Community

Faculty & Staff

Graduate Students

Undergraduate Students

Alumni

  1. Tae Wook Ahn, (MS, 2010), Exelon Nuclear
  2. Elliott Biondo, (PhD, 2016), Oak Ridge National Laboratory
  3. Goeff Bull, (MS, 2005), US Army
  4. Drew Buys, (Project Assistant, 2017),
  5. Robert Carlsen, (PhD, 2016), Idaho National Laboratory
  6. Andrew Davis, (Scientist, 2012-2017), Culham Centre for Fusion Energy
  7. Chelsea D'Angelo, (PhD, 2019), Los Alamos National Laboratory
  8. Kerry (Dunn) Bossler, (PhD, 2014), Sandia National Laboratories
  9. Eric Edwards, (PhD, 2007), Shine Medical Technologies
  10. Matthew Gidden, (PhD, 2015), Climate Analytics
  11. Ryan Grady, (MS, 2008), Exelon Nuclear
  12. Moataz Harb, (PhD, 2019), Karlsruhe Institute of Technology
  13. Chris Hoffman, (MS, 2017),
  14. Po Hu, (PhD, 2008), Shanghai Jiaotong University
  15. Katy Huff, (PhD, 2013), University of Illinois
  16. Paul Humrickhouse, (MS, 2005), Idaho National Laboratory
  17. Brian Kiedrowski, (PhD, 2009), University of Michigan
  18. Matthew Klebenow, (BS Engineering Physics, 2013), EPIC Systems
  19. Louis Hartono, (Research Intern, 2020),
  20. Ahmad Ibrahim, (PhD, 2012),
  21. Steven Jackson, (Programmer, 2013),
  22. Piper Lincoln, (BS Engineering Mechanics, 2020), General Dynamics Mission Systems
  23. Meghan McGarry, (Scientist, 2014-2017), Lawrence Livermore National Laboratory
  24. Courtlan McLay, (Programmer, 2015),
  25. Damien Moule, (MS, 2011),
  26. Phiphat Phruksarojanakun, (PhD, 2007), Thai Office of Atoms for Peace
  27. Eliot Pickhardt, (High School Intern, 2019),
  28. Kyle Oliver, (MS, 2009),
  29. Tracy Radel, (MS, 2007), Shine Medicatl Technologies
  30. Olzhas Rakhimov, (Research Intern, 2014),
  31. Eric Relson, (MS, 2013),
  32. Jeremy Roberts, (MS, 2009), Kansas State University
  33. Ben Schmitt, (MS, 2006), Global Nuclear Fuels
  34. Andy Scholbrock, (BS Engineering Physics, 2009), National Renewable Energy Laboratory
  35. Lane Schultz, (Research Intern, 2017),
  36. Owen Selles, (Project Assistant, 2017), New Jersey Department of Environmental Protection
  37. Anthony Scopatz, (Scientist, 2013-2015), Quansight
  38. Tim Setter, (MS, 2007), Tennessee Valley Authority
  39. Stuart Slattery, (PhD, 2013), Oak Ridge National Laboratory
  40. Rachel Slaybaugh, (PhD, 2012), University of California-Berkeley
  41. Patrick Shriwise, (PhD, 2018), Argonne National Laboratory
  42. Chris Staum, (MS, 2006), Exelon Nuclear
  43. Samuel Stern, (BS Engineering Physics, 2019),
  44. Alex Swenson, (MS, 2019), Shine Medical Technologies
  45. Zach Welch, (Research Support, 2013-2015), Amazon
  46. Ellis Wilson, (BS Engineering Physics, 2018),
  47. John Xia, (Researcher, 2014-2015),
  48. Juie Zachman, (Programmer, 2013-2015), University of Wisconsin-Madison
  49. Xiaokang Zhang, (Visiting Student Researcher, 2017-2019), University of Science and Technology of China

icon for email icon for twitter icon for github icon for zotero

© 2020-2021 Computational Nuclear Engineering Research Group
Reliable Software Tools for the Analysis of Complex Nuclear Energy Systems

Powered by Bootstrap 4 Github Pages