Members of the CNERG Community

Faculty & Staff

Graduate Students

Undergraduate Students

Alumni

  1. Tae Wook Ahn, (MS, 2010) , Exelon Nuclear
  2. Elliott Biondo, (PhD, 2016) , Oak Ridge National Laboratory
  3. Goeff Bull, (MS, 2005) , US Army
  4. Drew Buys, (Project Assistant, 2017)
  5. Anna Caldwell-Overdier, (Researcher, 2021)
  6. Robert Carlsen, (PhD, 2016) , Idaho National Laboratory
  7. Andrew Davis, (Scientist, 2012-2017) , Culham Centre for Fusion Energy
  8. Chelsea D'Angelo, (PhD, 2019) , Los Alamos National Laboratory
  9. Kerry (Dunn) Bossler, (PhD, 2014) , Sandia National Laboratories
  10. Eric Edwards, (PhD, 2007) , Shine Medical Technologies
  11. Matthew Gidden, (PhD, 2015) , Climate Analytics
  12. Ryan Grady, (MS, 2008) , Exelon Nuclear
  13. Moataz Harb, (PhD, 2019) , Karlsruhe Institute of Technology
  14. Chris Hoffman, (MS, 2017)
  15. Po Hu, (PhD, 2008) , Shanghai Jiaotong University
  16. Katy Huff, (PhD, 2013) , University of Illinois
  17. Paul Humrickhouse, (MS, 2005) , Idaho National Laboratory
  18. Brian Kiedrowski, (PhD, 2009) , University of Michigan
  19. Matthew Klebenow, (BS Engineering Physics, 2013) , EPIC Systems
  20. Louis Hartono, (Research Intern, 2020)
  21. Ahmad Ibrahim, (PhD, 2012)
  22. Steven Jackson, (Programmer, 2013)
  23. Bradly Laufenberg, (BS Nuclear Engineering, 2021)
  24. Piper Lincoln, (BS Engineering Mechanics, 2020) , General Dynamics Mission Systems
  25. Meghan McGarry, (Scientist, 2014-2017) , Lawrence Livermore National Laboratory
  26. Courtlan McLay, (Programmer, 2015)
  27. Damien Moule, (MS, 2011)
  28. Erik Nygaard, (MS, 2011) , BWXT Technologies
  29. Phiphat Phruksarojanakun, (PhD, 2007) , Thai Office of Atoms for Peace
  30. Eliot Pickhardt, (High School Intern, 2019)
  31. Kyle Oliver, (MS, 2009)
  32. Tracy Radel, (MS, 2007) , Shine Medicatl Technologies
  33. Olzhas Rakhimov, (Research Intern, 2014)
  34. Eric Relson, (MS, 2013)
  35. Jeremy Roberts, (MS, 2009) , Kansas State University
  36. Ben Schmitt, (MS, 2006) , Global Nuclear Fuels
  37. Andy Scholbrock, (BS Engineering Physics, 2009) , National Renewable Energy Laboratory
  38. Lane Schultz, (Research Intern, 2017)
  39. Owen Selles, (Project Assistant, 2017) , New Jersey Department of Environmental Protection
  40. Anthony Scopatz, (Scientist, 2013-2015) , Quansight
  41. Tim Setter, (MS, 2007) , Tennessee Valley Authority
  42. Stuart Slattery, (PhD, 2013) , Oak Ridge National Laboratory
  43. Rachel Slaybaugh, (PhD, 2012) , University of California-Berkeley
  44. Patrick Shriwise, (PhD, 2018) , Argonne National Laboratory
  45. Chris Staum, (MS, 2006) , Exelon Nuclear
  46. Samuel Stern, (BS Engineering Physics, 2019)
  47. Alex Swenson, (MS, 2019) , Shine Medical Technologies
  48. Zach Welch, (Research Support, 2013-2015) , Amazon
  49. Ellis Wilson, (BS Engineering Physics, 2018)
  50. John Xia, (Researcher, 2014-2015)
  51. Juie Zachman, (Programmer, 2013-2015) , University of Wisconsin-Madison
  52. Xiaokang Zhang, (Visiting Student Researcher, 2017-2019) , University of Science and Technology of China

icon for email icon for twitter icon for github icon for zotero

© 2020-2021 Computational Nuclear Engineering Research Group
Reliable Software Tools for the Analysis of Complex Nuclear Energy Systems

Powered by Bootstrap 4 Github Pages